Z Visa Process2018-10-02T19:12:36+00:00

Z Visa Process  → Total Processing Time: approx. one month

shutterstock_63654013-600x205 Z Visa Process
1. Send Visa your visa Documents to OK Recruiting
2. Employer Obtains Notification of Work Permit (10-15 business days)
3. Obtain Z visa at Chinese Embassy (5 business days)
4. Come to China
5. Medical Check
6. Obtain Work Permit then Residence Permit

⇒ Required Documents for Z visa

1. University Degree → notarized by notary office then Authenticated by Chinese consulate in your county
2. National Criminal record check → notarized by notary office then Authenticated by Chinese consulate in your county
3. TEFL Certificate → notarized by notary office then Authenticated by Chinese consulate in your county
     (Must bring the original copy to China)
4. Foreigner Physical Examination Form done by doctor in your home country  ( Download Foreigner Physical Examination Form)
     (You will do another medical check when you arrive in China)
5. Passport valid for at least 12 months
6. Passport photo

For more info, please visit at https://www.visaforchina.org/

Check how to get you criminal check and your documents Authenticated
This website uses cookies and third party services | View Privacy Policy CLOSE