Z Visa Process2018-09-04T13:16:11+00:00

⇒ Required Documents for Z visa

1. University Degree → notarized by notary office then Authenticated by Chinese consulate in your county
2. National Criminal record check → notarized by notary office then Authenticated by Chinese consulate in your county
3. TEFL Certificate → notarized by notary office then Authenticated by Chinese consulate in your county
     (Must bring the original copy to China)
4. Foreigner Physical Examination Form done by doctor in your home country  ( Download Foreigner Physical Examination Form)
     (You will do another medical check when you arrive in China)
5. Passport valid for at least 12 months
6. Passport photo

For more info, please visit at https://www.visaforchina.org/