E2 Visa Process2018-09-09T10:37:43+00:00

⇒ Required Documents for E2 visa

1. Copy of university Diploma with appostille . (Exception: for Canadians, it must be notarized by Korean consulate)
2. NATIONAL Criminal record check with appostille (Exception: Canadian citizens, RCMP check notarized by Korean consulate only)
3. Passport valid for at least 12 months
4. Passport Photos
4. Self-medical check form ( Download Form)